Ohio State Navbar

Directory

Staff Directory


Administrative Staff
 

Gina Coman
Business Manager

Meredith Hess
Program Assistant

Sarah John, CPA
Fiscal/Acct Management

Bob LaFollette
Administrator

Deb Mitchell
Fiscal/Acct Management

Jacque Smith
Fiscal/Acct Management

Bobbi Todd
Credentialing

Jennifer Viernes
Human Resources

Melissa Wallace
Credentialing

Trish Weber
Assistant to Chair/

Program Manager

George Wintringer
Practice Manager

Amber Wright
Outreach/Development Asst
Research Administration

 

 

 

 

 


 Scheduling and Registration
       

LaTonya Burke
Surgery Scheduler

Lauren Connors
Scheduling Representative

 

Lora Culwell
Scheduling Representative

Nicole Foulk
Scheduling Representative

 

Nancy Gingerich
Registration Rep. Lead

Cynthia Hay
Registration Representative

Alicia Kiger
Registration Representative

Teresa Love
Scheduling Representative

Deanna Manning
Registration Representative

Angel Mathews
Registration Representative

Sandra Patch
Registration Representative

Kathleen Petrie
Registration Representative

Rachel Phipps
Surgery Scheduling

Sue Rose
Registration Representative

Nicole Smith
Surgery Scheduler

Jennifer Spain
Registration Representative

Brooke Swartzentruber
Registration Representative

Melisa Talley
Registration Representative

Lisa Todd
Registration Representative

Beverly White
Scheduling Representative

Lisa Williamson
Registration Representative

 

 

 

 

 

   

Technicians
       

Vanessa Altman
Ophthalmic Technician

Mandy Bandjough
Ophthalmic Technician

Stacey Barlow
Ophthalmic Technician

Brandy Barton
Ophthalmic Technician

 

Melika Bowen
Ophthalmic Technician

Matthew Burden
Ophthalmic Technician

Melissa Cramer
Ophthalmic Technician

Ashley Cline
Ophthalmic Technician

Laurie Conrad
Ophthalmic Assistant

Mary Cristiani
Ophthalmic Technician

Carlene Davis
Ophthalmic Technician

Angela Draime
Ophthalmic Technician

Rashaunna Doyle
Ophthalmic Technician

 

Amy Eads
Ophthalmic Technician

Amanda Elliott
Ophthalmic Technician

Kelli Fox
Lead Ophthalmic Technician

Rebecca Gloeckner
Ophthalmic Technician

Alicia Green
Ophthalmic Technician

Laura Griffin
Ophthalmic Technician

Karen Hagans
Ophthalmic Technician

Brandy Hallas
Ophthalmic Technician

Catherine Ivy
Ophthalmic Technician

Brenda Kenny
Ophthalmic Technician

Nataya Kimble
Ophthalmic Assistant

Caitlin Kruesi
Ophthalmic Technician

Amanda Lambert
Ophthalmic Technician

Cheryl Maggart
Ophthalmic Technician

Benita Mansperger
Ophthalmic Technician

Jo McFeely
Ophthalmic Technician

Kathy McKinney
Ophthalmic Technician

Ashley McQuesten
Ophthalmic Technician

Stephanie Nesser
Ophthalmic Technician

Rachel Noles
Ophthalmic Technician

Kayla Norman
Ophthalmic Technician

Jeri Perry
Lead Ophthalmic Technician

Karen Pickett
Ophthalmic Technician

Hillary Rigsby
Ophthalmic Technician

Ann Roush
Ophthalmology Supervisor

Sandy Schumacher
Ophthalmic Technician

Amanda Simmons
Ophthalmic Technician

Hellie Smith
Ophthalmic Technician

Shiann Strodes
Ophthalmic Assistant

Amanda Stubbs
Ophthalmic Technician

Amy Sullivan
Ophthalmic Technician

Wendy Thomas
Ophthalmic Technician

Leslie Valentino
Ophthalmic Technician

Angela Wood
Ophthalmic Technician

 

 

 

   

Ophthalmic Imaging
       

Amanda Barnett
Medical Photographer

PJ Fish
Medical Photographer

Scott Savage
Biomedical Photography Supervisor

Georgia Umphress
Ophthalmic Technician

       

Medical Records
       

Eric Asonami
Information Assistant

Shyreatha Barkley
Information Assistant - Student

Mary Conway
Information Assistant

Joseph Downing
Information Assistant - Student

Noel Gingerich
Information Assistant - Student

Trent Meginness
Office Manager

Dorothy Moran
Information Assistant

Rikea Williams
Information Assistant

Janet Wintringer
Information Assistant

 

 

 

 

     

Research and Clinical Trials
       

Will Bloom
Clinical Research Coordinator

Getachew Boru
Clinical Research Data Manager

Andrea Inman
Clinical Research Manager

Bongsu Kim
Research Assistant

Rania Kusibati
Research Assistant

Ashraf Mahmoud
Research Programmer

Brandon Massengill
Research Associate

Jay Matthias
Research Assistant

Jenna Rajczyk
Clinical Research Assistant

 

Laura Sladoje
Clinical Research Manager

 

Demarcus Williams
Clinical Research Coordinator